Header image
Metals in Biological Systems  
line decor
  
line decor
 
 
 
 

 
 
GROUP
 
SUMMER 2018 (click here for other group pictures)
Siemann lab group picture, Usama Fraaz, Danica Goulet, Stefan Siemann
From left to right: Stefan Siemann, Danica Goulet and Usama Fraaz

 

 

CURRENT MEMBERS
Danica Goulet Usama Fraaz
Danica Goulet
Usama Fraaz
Tyson Pilkington

 

 

FORMER MEMBERS
 
M.Sc. students
Suet Lo Calvin Young Jessy-Leigh Gasparetto
Suet (Becky) Lo, M.Sc.
Calvin Young, M.Sc.
Jessy-Leigh Gasparetto
 
Caitlyn Rotondo Crystal Sabel John Dabous Ryan Carbone
Caitlyn Rotondo, M.Sc.
Crystal Säbel, M.Sc.
John Dabous, M.Sc.
Ryan Carbone, M.Sc.
 
 
B.Sc. students and summer students
Chantae Robinson Michael Sadowski
Chantae Robinson
Michael Sadowski
 
Ananya Beruar Kaitlin Richard Tanner Warren Dominic Cerilli
Ananya Beruar, B.Sc.
Kaitlin Richard, B.Sc.
Tanner Warren, B.Sc.
Dominic Cerilli, B.Sc.
 
Carter Hayes Matthew Bertrand Jonathan Mapletoft Mathew Filipovic
Carter Hayes
Matthew Bertrand, B.Sc.
Jonathan Mapletoft, B.Sc.
Mathew Filipovic, B.Sc.
 
Lise Montpellier Jessica Harrison Nirosha Murugan Jose Knee
Lise Montpellier, B.Sc.
Jessica Harrison
Nirosha Murugan, B.Sc.
Jose Knee, B.Sc.
 
 
COMPLETE LIST OF CURRENT AND FORMER MEMBERS
 
M.Sc. students
Jessy-Leigh Gasparetto (2014-present)
Suet Lo (2015-2017)
Calvin Young (2013-2016)
Caitlyn Rotondo (2012-2014)
Crystal Säbel (2008-2011)
John Dabous (2005-2008)
Ryan Carbone (2005-2007)
 
B.Sc. students (fourth year research project)
Tyson Pilkington (2017-2018)
Michael Sadowski (2017-2018)
Ananya Beruar (2015-2016)
Kaitlin Richard (2014-2015)
Dominic Cerilli (2013-2014)
Tanner Warren (2013-2014)
Jonathan Mapletoft (2012-2013)
Mathew Filipovic (2012-2013)
Scott Hume (2012-2013) co-supervised
Lise Montpellier (2011-2012)
Caitlyn Rotondo (2011-2012)
Timothy Rico (2011-2012)
Marton Szekeres (2010-2011)
Vanessa Borraro (2009-2010) co-supervised
Joe Neureuther (2009-2010)
Sylvie St-Denis (2008-2009)
Kimberly Magda (2008-2009) co-supervised
Kacee Courchesne (2006-2007)
Gordon Pajuluoma (2006-2007)
 
Research assistants / Summer students
Danica Goulet (2018)
Usama Fraaz (2017-2018)
Chantae Robinson (2017)
Michael Sadowski (2017)
Calvin Young (2016)
Carter Hayes (2013, 2015-2016)
Ananya Beruar (2015-2016)
Kaitlin Richard (2015)
Jessy-Leigh Gasparetto (2014)
Julie Prevost (2014)
Matthew Bertrand (2013)
Jonathan Mapletoft (2012)
Jessica Harrison (2012)
Lise Montpellier (2011-2012)
Suet Lo (2011-2014)
Jose Knee (2011)
Nirosha Murugan (2011)
Joe Neureuther (2009)
Tasha Maheu (2007)
Laura Rossi (2006-2007)
Melanie Langille (2006)
John Dabous (2005)
Ryan Carbone (2005)
 
 
LAB ADDRESS
 
Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Laurentian University
935 Ramsey Lake Rd.
Sudbury, ON, P3E 2C6, Canada
Room: S-307
Phone: (705) 675-1151 ext. 2184
FAX: (705) 675-4844